Juvenile male impalas sparring

Juvenile male impalas sparring

Z956/0259 Rights Managed

Request low-res file

530 pixels on longest edge, unwatermarked

Request/Download high-res file

Uncompressed file size: 34.9MB

Downloadable file size: 2.3MB

Price image Pricing

Please login to use the price calculator


Credit: TONY CAMACHO/SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY

Caption: Juvenile male black-faced impalas (Aepyceros melampus petersi) sparring. The black-faced species of impala is endemic to north-western Namibia and south-western Angola. Photographed in Etosha National Park, Namibia.

Release details: Model release not required. Property release not required.

Keywords: 2, aepyceros melampus petersi, africa, african, animal, animal behaviour, antelope, antelopes, biological, biology, black-faced impala, close-up, competing, competition, conflict, detail, duo, endangered, endemic, etosha national park, fauna, fight, fighting, herbivore, herbivorous, horned, horns, impalas, juvenile, juveniles, male, males, mammal, namibia, namibian, nature, pair, practise, practising, sparring, sub-adult, sub-adults, two, vulnerable, wildlife, zoological, zoology

Licence fees: A licence fee will be charged for any media (low or high resolution) used in your project.