Ruddy shelducks fighting

Ruddy shelducks fighting

C001/0814 Rights Managed

Request low-res file

530 pixels on longest edge, unwatermarked

Request/Download high-res file

Uncompressed file size: 52.6MB

Downloadable file size: 2.6MB

Price image Pricing

Please login to use the price calculator


Caption: Ruddy shelducks (Tadorna ferruginea) fighting. This duck is mainly found in southeast Europe, central Asia and southeast China. It migrates to southern Asia. It grows up to 70 centimetres in length with a 110-125 centimetres wingspan. Photographed in Sussex, UK, in winter.

Release details: Model release not required. Property release not required.

Keywords: adult, aggression, aggressive, animal, animal behaviour, attack, attacking, biological, biology, bird, birds, blurred, britain, british, duck, ducks, england, english, europe, european, fauna, fight, fighting, lake, migratory, motion, movement, nature, ornithological, ornithology, pond, pool, ruddy shelduck, shelducks, splash, splashes, splashing, sussex, tadorna ferruginea, uk, united kingdom, water, wildlife, winter, zoological, zoology

Licence fees: A licence fee will be charged for any media (low or high resolution) used in your project.