This image is not available for purchase in your country.

Chacma baboons grooming

Chacma baboons grooming

Z910/0210

Rights Managed

This image is not available for purchase in your country.

Please contact your Account Manager if you have any query.

Credit

PETER CHADWICK / SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY PETER CHADWICK / SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY

Caption

Chacma baboons grooming. Juvenile chacma baboon (Papio ursinus) grooming an adult female. This species of baboon inhabits scrub, woodland and semi-desert environments in southern Africa. Photographed in the De Hoop Nature Reserve, South Africa.

Release details

Model release not required. Property release not required.

 {{ i.shot_duration ? i.shot_duration + ' ' : '' }}{{ i.shot_uhd ? '4K ' : i.hires ? 'HD ' : '' }}{{ i.spl_number }} R{{ i.license }}

  • Add to board
  • Similar {{ mediaType(i) }}