This image is not available for purchase in your country.

Oriental small-clawed otter

Oriental small-clawed otter

Z922/0124

Rights Managed

This image is not available for purchase in your country.

Please contact your Account Manager if you have any query.

Credit

LINDA WRIGHT / SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY LINDA WRIGHT / SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY

Caption

Oriental small-clawed otter (Aonyx cinerea) on a log. This species is the smallest of the otters. It inhabits mangrove swamps and freshwater habitats in parts of South, East and South East Asia.

Release details

Model release not required. Property release not required.

 {{ i.shot_duration ? i.shot_duration + ' ' : '' }}{{ i.shot_uhd ? '4K ' : i.hires ? 'HD ' : '' }}{{ i.spl_number }} R{{ i.license }}

  • Add to board
  • Similar {{ mediaType(i) }}