This image is not available for purchase in your country.

Male European brown bear

Male European brown bear

Z927/0254

Rights Managed

26.8 MB (2.5 MB compressed)

3749 x 2500 pixels

31.8 x 21.1 cm ⏐ 12.5 x 8.3 in (300dpi)

This image is not available for purchase in your country.

Please contact your Account Manager if you have any query.

Buy Print

Credit

JOHN DEVRIES / SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY JOHN DEVRIES / SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY

Caption

Male European brown bear (Ursus arctos arctos). The European brown bear is distributed across northern Eurasia in fragmented populations. The largest population is found in northeastern Europe, between the Ural mountains in Russia to the west coast of Finland. Photographed in Finland, in June.

Release details

Model release not required. Property release not required.

 {{ i.shot_duration ? i.shot_duration + ' ' : '' }}{{ i.shot_uhd ? '4K ' : i.hires ? 'HD ' : '' }}{{ i.spl_number }} R{{ i.license }}

  • basket icon
  • Calculate price calculator icon
  • Add to board lightbox icon