This image is not available for purchase in your country.

British wild cat

British wild cat

Z934/0761

Rights Managed

This image is not available for purchase in your country.

Please contact your Account Manager if you have any query.

Credit

GUSTOIMAGES / SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY GUSTOIMAGES / SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY

Caption

British wild cat (Felis silvestris). British wild cats inhabit forest, mountains and moorland throughout Britain. Wild cats feed mainly on small mammals and birds although they have also been known to take deer fawns. Photographed in England, UK, in April.

Release details

Model release not required. Property release not required.

 {{ i.shot_duration ? i.shot_duration + ' ' : '' }}{{ i.shot_uhd ? '4K ' : i.hires ? 'HD ' : '' }}{{ i.spl_number }} R{{ i.license }}

  • Add to board
  • Similar {{ mediaType(i) }}