This image is not available for purchase in your country.

Male African elephants

Male African elephants

C029/6362

Rights Managed

This image is not available for purchase in your country.

Please contact your Account Manager if you have any query.

Credit

DR P. MARAZZI / SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY DR P. MARAZZI / SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY

Caption

Male African elephants (Loxodonta africana). African elephants are the world's largest land animal, weighing up to 10,000 kilograms and measuring 3.5 metres in height. They are designated as a vulnerable species mainly due to poaching. Photographed in Etosha National Park, Namibia.

Release details

Model release not required. Property release not required.

 {{ i.shot_duration ? i.shot_duration + ' ' : '' }}{{ i.shot_uhd ? '4K ' : i.hires ? 'HD ' : '' }}{{ i.spl_number }} R{{ i.license }}

  • Add to board
  • Similar {{ mediaType(i) }}